Coach Selection


Teams & Selected Coaches for the 

2017-2018 Season

 

Tier Coaches will be named to the appropriate teams once evaluations are completed in divisions where we have tiers.

 

HOCKEY ALBERTA DESIGNATION LEAGUE DESIGNATION SPONSOR COACH
       
INTRO TO HOCKEY      
Group 1   Lethbridge Hurricanes  
Group 2   Lethbridge Hurricanes  
       
TIMBITS      
Timbits 1   Tim Horton's  NEITHERCUT, Jared
Timbits 2   Tim Horton's  MYERS, Kyle
Timbits 3   Tim Horton's  FERGUSON, David
Timbits 4   Tim Horton's  EDMONDS, Robert
Timbits 5   Tim Horton's  HARDING, Ryan
Learn to Skate MAGRATH MAGRATH  
JUNIOR PRONGHORNS      
JUNIOR PRONGHORNS 1   Lethbridge Pronghorn Alumni  GASKELL, Scott
JUNIOR PRONGHORNS 2   Lethbridge Pronghorn Alumni  PATTERSON, Brad
JUNIOR PRONGHORNS 3   Lethbridge Pronghorn Alumni  DERSCH, Brad
JUNIOR PRONGHORNS 4   Lethbridge Pronghorn Alumni  KIIST, Grant
JUNIOR PRONGHORNS 5   Lethbridge Pronghorn Alumni  COE, Tayler
JUNIOR PRONGHORNS 6   Lethbridge Pronghorn Alumni  MOSER, Randy
Initiation MAGRATH MAGRATH  
NOVICE      
NOVICE 1  - RED  CAHL - NT1 Integrity Hyundai  DEMONE, James
NOVICE 2 - WHITE CAHL - NT3 Stranville Living  CALDER, Darren
NOVICE 4 CAHL - NT6 MAGRATH 1 - Gold  LOOSE, Adam
NOVICE 5 City League #1 Murray Auto Group  MCKAY, Bill
NOVICE 6 City League #2 Murray Auto Group  KERAIFF, Tyler
NOVICE 7 City League #3 Murray Auto Group  GAMBLE, Drew
NOVICE 8 City League #4 Murray Auto Group  RICHTER, Blair
NOVICE 9 City League #5 Murray Auto Group  TOMARAS, Chris
NOVICE 10 City League #6 Murray Auto Group  CRUSE, Justin
NOVICE 11 FEMALE City League #7 Comfort Inn & Suites  POLEC, Curtis
NOVICE 12 City League #8 Murray Auto Group  REID, Colin
NOVICE 13 City League #9 Murray Auto Group  COWIE, Gregg
ATOM      
ATOM 1 - RED CAHL AT1 - RED United Rental  HARDING, Marc
ATOM 1 - WHITE CAHL AT1 - WHITE Bert & Mac's  HENDRICKSON, Karl
ATOM 2 -  Atom A CAHL AT3 Lethbridge Firefighters  MATTERSDORFER, Charlie
ATOM 3 - Atom B CAHL AT4 Headwater Equipment  CHODYKA, Gary
ATOM 4 - Atom D7 CAHL AT3 MAGRATH  MEHEW, Mark
ATOM 5 - Atom C City League #1 McDonald's / Servus Credit Union  STEEVES, Michael
ATOM 6 - Atom D1 City League #2 McDonald's / Canadian Tire South  GUIDINGER, Darren
ATOM 7 - Atom D2 City League #3 McDonald's / Scotiabank  TUCKER, Shayne
ATOM 8 - Atom D3 City League #4 McDonald's / Scotiabank  LAVORATO, Joey
ATOM 9 - Atom D4 City League #5 McDonald's / Logomotives  KING, Kevin
ATOM 10 - Atom D5 City League #6 McDonald's / Chris Yauck Photography  KISH, Trevor
ATOM 11 - Atom D6 City League #7 McDonald's / Scotiabank  ANGLE, Kevin
ATOM 12 - Atom D6 City League #8 McDonald's / Lethbridge Police Service  SCHNEYDER, Sam
PEE WEE      
PEE WEE AA RED SCAHL Bert & Mac's  CAPTON, Clint  
PEE WEE AA WHITE SCAHL Hockey Hounds  BROAD, Chris
PEEWEE TIER 1 - PEEWEE A CAHL PWT1 Davis GMC  RAJCIC, Pete
PEE WEE TIER 2 - Pee Wee B CAHL PWT3 Sport Chek  JACK, Fred
PEEWEE 3 - Pee Wee C   MAGRATH  
PEE WEE 4 - Pee Wee D1  City League 1 Scotiabank  SOLDIER, Dylan
PEE WEE 5 - Pee Wee D2 City League 2 Kerber Floors  CARRIERE, Devron
PEE WEE 6 - Pee Wee D3 City League 3 Scotiabank  GILLIS, Kenn
PEE WEE 7 - Pee Wee D4 City League 4 Players Bench  
PEE WEE 8 - Pee Wee D5 City League 5 Schwartz Reliance  
PEE WEE 9 - Pee Wee D6 City League 6 Milestone Mazda  
BANTAM      
Bantam AAA MAJOR BANTAM LEAGUE Val & Flora Matteoti  PAISLEY, Doug 
Bantam AA SCAHL Firestone Restaurant  FOMRADAS, Blaine
BANTAM 1 - Bantam A CAHL BT1 Canadian Tire North  CAPUTO, Dino
Bantam 2 - Bantam B CAHL BT2 MAGRATH  NEILSON, Dave
BANTAM 3- Bantam C CAHL BT3 Save On Foods  ROSZELL, Tyler
BANTAM 4 - Bantam D1 CAHL BT4 Winmar  BOWER, John
BANTAM 5 - Bantam D2 CAHL BT5 KB Heating  WIGLEY, Jeremy
BANTAM 6 - Bantam D3 CAHL BT6    McDONALD, Gord
MIDGET      
Midget AAA MAJOR MIDGET LEAGUE Hurricanes  DYCK, Michael 
Midget AAA 15 Year Old MINOR MIDGET LEAGUE Lethbridge Hurricanes / Headwater  OSTER, Geoff
Midget AA  SCAHL Lethbridge Hurricanes  HARPER, Robin 
MIDGET 1 - Midget A CAHL MT2 Chinook Oral Surgery  STOCKER, Darren
MIDGET 2 - Midget B CAHL MT4 Chinook Oral Surgery  HOOPER, James
MIDGET 3 - Midget C CAHL MT6 Chinook Oral Surgery  McLAREn, Dean
FEMALE      
Novice Female CITY LEAGUE #7 Comfort Inn & suites  POLEC, Curtis 
Atom Female ROCKEY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE    FANTAZIR, Chris
Peewee Female ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE Metal Mart  COWAN, Garrett
Bantam ELITE Female AB Female Elite Bantam League U of L Pronghorns Female Alumni  LEROUX, Dale 
Bantam Female 2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE Lakeview Dental  TAILFEATHERS, Troy
Midget ELITE Female AB Female Elite Midget League U of L Pronghorns Female Alumni  KASPRICK, Caitlyn
Junior Female JUNIOR FEMALE Fraternal Order of Eagles  EDIE, Glenda 

 

Thank you for volunteering!

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.