LIST OF OUR TEAMS

LIST OF OUR TEAMS


Teams & Selected Coaches for the 

2020-2021 Season

 

 

HOCKEY ALBERTA DESIGNATION LEAGUE DESIGNATION SPONSOR NAME COACH
U5 - LITTLE CANES        Nancy Sherman-Higo (Instructor)
         
BECOME AN OLYMPIAN         Nancy Sherman-Higo (Instructor)
         
U7 TIMBITS-INITIATION        
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 1 City League #1 Tim Horton's MAMMOTHS BRUNNER, Matt
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 2 City League #2 Tim Horton's GROWLERS LEHMANN, Dustin
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 3 City League #3 Tim Horton's DRAGONS RICHMOND, Mike
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 4 City League #4 Tim Horton's WHALERS SCHEIT, Rob
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 5 City League #5 Tim Horton's MIGHTY PUCKS BURNDRED, Travis
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 6 City League #6 Tim Horton's RED WINGS NUGENT, Bryce
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 7 City League #7 Tim Horton's SPITFIRES AMBLER, Craig
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 8 City League #8 Tim Horton's GOLDEN KNIGHTS DEBOER, Jeff
         
U9 (NOVICE)        
U9 1 (Novice)  City League #1 Murray Auto Group YETI EDMONDS, Robert
U9 2 (Novice)  City League #2 Murray Auto Group FIRE HAWKS MCNAUGHTON, Kevin
U9 3 (Novice)  City League #3 Murray Auto Group PHANTOMS FERGUSON, Dave
U9 4 (Novice)  City League #4 Murray Auto Group LIONS GAL, Taylor
U9 5 (Novice)  City League #5 Murray Auto Group THE BOMBS BANDA, Jody
U9 6 (Novice)  City League #6 Murray Auto Group GOLDEN EAGLES THOMAS, Jordan
U9 7 (Novice)  City League #7 Murray Auto Group SNIPERS JOHNSTON, Dan
U9 8 (Novice)  City League #8 Murray Auto Group SMASHERS NEITHERCUT, Jarrod
U9 9 (Novice)  City League #9 Murray Auto Group SHARKS FINCH, Adam
U9 10 (Novice)  City League #10 Murray Auto Group BLUE BEARS FOLEY, Darcy
U9 11 (Novice)  City League #11 Murray Auto Group WOLVERINES DAFFY, Jason
U9 14 (Novice) FEMALE  City League #13 Lethbridge Dodge Chrysler Jeep CYCLONES GALLANT, Russ
         
U11 (ATOM)        
U11 Tier 1A - RED (Atom 1) CAHL U11 T1 - RED KB Heating  HURRICANES COWIE, Greg
U11 Tier 1B - WHITE (Atom 2) CAHL U11 T1 - WHITE Headwater Equipment HURRICANES MATTERSDORFER, Charlie
U11 Tier 1C - BLUE  (Atom 3) CAHL U11 T1 - BLUE Firestone Restaurant & Bar HURRICANES WATSON, Ryan
U11 CL1 - (Atom 4) City League #1 McDonald's / Cavendish Farms SNIPERS HOY, Lonny
U11 CL2 - (Atom 5) City League #2 McDonald's / Chris Yauck Photography MANIACS BROUWER, Gil
U11 CL3 - (Atom 6) City League #3 McDonald's / Martin Brothers VENOM KIIST, Grant
U11 CL4 - (Atom 7) City League #4 McDonald's / Canadian Tire South BEAST ASH, Darcey
U11 CL5 - (Atom 8) City League #5 McDonald's / Garry Moe Mazda BLACK DRAGONS SMITH, Ryan
U11 CL6 - (Atom 9) City League #6 McDonald's /Econo Lodge EAGLES ROSS, Skylar
U11 CL7 - (Atom 10) City League #7 McDonald's / Days Inn SHARKS YOUNG, Shaun
U11 CL8 - (Atom 11) City League #8 McDonald's / Pita Pit IRON WOLVES CALDER, Darren
U11 (Atom) 1 Female - RED ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE Lakeview Dental CYCLONES PATTERSON, Brad
         
U13 (PEEWEE)        
U13 AA RED (PEEWEE) SCAHL U13 AA - RED Player's Bench HURRICANES COLEMAN, Travis
U13 AA WHITE (PEEWEE) SCAHL U13 AA - WHITE Bert & Mac's HURRICANES KLASSEN, Rod
U13 Tier 1 RED (Peewee 1) CAHL U13 T1 - RED Via Cibo HURRICANES GREEN, Marshal
U13 Tier 1 WHITE (Peewee 2) CAHL U13 T1 - WHITE Davis Auto Group  HURRICANES ANGLE, Kevin
U13 CL1 - (Peewee 3) City League #1 Scotiabank ASSASINS DZIENDZIELOWSKI, Derek
U13 CL2 - (Peewee 4) City League #2 Scotiabank BULLDOGS PORTER, Dave
U13 CL3 - (Peewee 5) City League #3 Scotiabank HELLCATS KENNEDY, Jeff
U13 CL4 - (Peewee 6) City League #4 Scotiabank BULLS SCHNEYDER, Sam
U13 CL5 - (Peewee 7) City League #5 Scotiabank FALCONS NORSWORTHY, Kale
U13 CL6 - (Peewee 8) City League #6 Scotiabank WOLVES PELZMANN, Matt
         
U15 (BANTAM)        
U15 AAA (Bantam) MAJOR BANTAM LEAGUE Val & Flora Matteoti GOLDEN HAWKS OSTER, Geoff
U15 AA (Bantam) SCAHL U15 AA   HURRICANES FARQUHAR, Mike
U15 (Bantam) TIER 1 - Bantam A CAHL U15 T1 Canadian Tire North HURRICANES HENDRICKSON, Karl
U15 (Bantam) TIER 2 - Bantam B CAHL U15 T2 Winmar HURRICANES GUENTER, Phil
U15 (Bantam) 3- Bantam C CAHL U15 T4 - RED Schwartz Reliance HURRICANES CHODYKA, Gary
U15 (Bantam) 4 - Bantam B CAHL U15 T4 - WHITE Save On Foods STRIKERS THOMSEN, Dan
         
U16 (MIDGET 15)        
U16 AAA (Midget 15) ALBERTA ELITE HOCKEY LEAGUE Headwater Equipment HURRICANES KIMMEN, Garry
U16 AA (Midget 15) SCAHL U16 AA   HURRICANES JACK, Fred
         
U18 (MIDGET)        
U18 Midget AAA ALBERTA ELITE HOCKEY LEAGUE Lethbridge Hurricanes HURRICANES GILLAM, Sean
U18 AA (Midget) AA  SCAHL U18 AA Lethbridge Hockey Hounds HOUNDS TROTTER, Scott
U18 (Midget)  1 - Midget A CAHL U18 T2 Chinook Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery HURRICANES ROSZELL, Tyler
U18 (Midget) 2 - Midget B CAHL U18 T4 - RED Chinook Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery HURRICANES MCDONALD, Gord
U18 (Midget) 3 - Midget C CAHL U18 T4 -WHITE   HURRICANES COSTA, Doug
         
FEMALE        
U9 ((Novice) Female CITY LEAGUE #13 Lethbridge Dodge Chrysler Jeep CYCLONES GALLANT, Russ
U11 (Atom) 1 Female - RED ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE Lakeview Dental CYCLONES PATTERSON, Brad
U13 (Peewee) Female 1 - RED ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE Tetra Tech CYCLONES ROSS, Jay
U13 (Peewee) Female 2 - WHITE ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE   CYCLONES WILSON, Daryl
U15 (Bantam) Female 1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE KPMG CYCLONES FANTAZIR, Chris
U15 (Bantam) Female 2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE   CYCLONES TUCKER, Shane
U15 (Bantam) ELITE Female ALBERTA FEMALE ELITE LEAGUE Serfas Farms SOUTHERN EXPRESS CAPUTO, Dino
U18 (Midget) ELITE Female ALBERTA FEMALE ELITE LEAGUE Serfas Farms SOUTHERN EXPRESS LEROUX, Dale
Junior Female JUNIOR FEMALE Eagles EAGLES SKELLY, Megan

 

Thank you for volunteering!



RAMP Family Account


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started